HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Semiarundinaria fastuosa

narihiradake

Species Record #: gw1037203

[See Page for Genus Semiarundinaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Semiarundinaria

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Marliac. ex Mitf.)Mak. ex Nak.

Synonyms: Arundinaria fastuosa; Bambusa fastuosa; Sasa fastuosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Semiarundinaria fastuosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Bamboo Plantation XXX 
 Plants For A Future X   
 jmbamboo  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.