HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Serenoa repens

saw palmetto; saw tooth palmetto; scrub palmetto; fan palm; dwarf palmetto; sabal

Species Record #: gw1037440

[See Page for Genus Serenoa]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Serenoa

Family: Palmae

Author: (Bartr.) Small

Synonyms: Brahea serrulata; Corypha repens; Serenoa serrulata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Serenoa repens

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Palm Encyc XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.