HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sesamum orientale

sesame

Species Record #: gw1037455

[See Page for Genus Sesamum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Sesamum

Family: Pedaliaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Sesamum indicum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Sesamum orientale

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 MOBOT: Köhler  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.