HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sisyrinchium langloisii

roadside blueeyed grass

Species Record #: gw1037933

[See Page for Genus Sisyrinchium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Sisyrinchium

Family: Iridaceae

Author: Greene

Synonyms: Sisyrinchium brayi; Sisyrinchium canbyi; Sisyrinchium colubriferum; Sisyrinchium helleri; Sisyrinchium pruinosum; Sisyrinchium varians

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Sisyrinchium langloisii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.