HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sisyrinchium mucronatum

needletip blueeyed grass

Species Record #: gw1037942

[See Page for Genus Sisyrinchium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Sisyrinchium

Family: Iridaceae

Author: Michx.

Synonyms: Sisyrinchium intermedium

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Sisyrinchium mucronatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.