HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sisyrinchium rosulatum

annual blueeyed grass

Species Record #: gw1037946

[See Page for Genus Sisyrinchium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Sisyrinchium

Family: Iridaceae

Author: Bickn.

Synonyms: Sisyrinchium brownei; Sisyrinchium exile; Sisyrinchium micranthum auct. non

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Sisyrinchium rosulatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.