HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Solanum dimidiatum

western horsenettle

Species Record #: gw1038062

[See Page for Genus Solanum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Solanum

Family: Solanaceae

Author: Raf.

Synonyms: Solanum perplexum; Solanum torreyi

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Solanum dimidiatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.