HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Solanum nigrum

black nightshade; common nightshade; poisonberry; garden nightshade

Species Record #: gw1038117

[See Page for Genus Solanum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Solanum

Family: Solanaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Solanum rubrum auct. non

What do these terms mean?

Solanum nigrum
   by TyChO
Add your comments and/or image on Solanum nigrum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Guide to Poisonous Plants XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Project Runeberg: Lindman  X  
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Alchemy Works  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.