HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Solanum rostratum

buffalo bur nightshade

Species Record #: gw1038132

[See Page for Genus Solanum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Solanum

Family: Solanaceae

Author: Dunal

Synonyms: Androcera rostrata; Solanum cornutum auct. non

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Solanum rostratum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Guide to Poisonous Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.