HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Stenotaphrum secundatum

St. Augustine grass; buffalo grass

Species Record #: gw1039064

[See Page for Genus Stenotaphrum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Stenotaphrum

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Walt.) Kuntze

Synonyms: Ischaemum secundatum

What do these terms mean?

Stenotaphrum secundatum
   by HippyChick
Remarks:
This is one of the bee's feeding on my St. Austine Grass, too bad i cant get a good pic with all of them in there.. there are thousands.

    by HippyChick

Add your comments and/or image on Stenotaphrum secundatum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Clemson U X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.