HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Streptopus lanceolatus var. roseus
 by Barry Glick: SF&G
Streptopus lanceolatus var. roseus

rose mandarin; scoot berry

Species Record #: gw1039297

[See Page for Genus Streptopus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Genus: Streptopus

Family: Uvulariaceae

Author: (Michx.) Reveal

Synonyms: Streptopus roseus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Streptopus lanceolatus var. roseus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.