HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Teucrium chamaedrys

wall germander

Species Record #: gw1039874

[See Page for Genus Teucrium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Teucrium

Family: Labiatae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Teucrium officinalis; T. officinale

What do these terms mean?

Teucrium chamaedrys
   by Nora_in_Vancouver
Remarks:
Can be used as a low maintenance ground cover or clipped into a tiny hedge in a traditional "knot" garden.

    by Nora_in_Vancouver

Add your comments and/or image on Teucrium chamaedrys

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 No Thyme Prod  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.