HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Thymelaea passerina

mezereon

Species Record #: gw1040231

[See Page for Genus Thymelaea]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Thymelaea

Family: Thymelaeaceae

Author: (L.) Coss. & Germ.

Synonyms: Passerina annua

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Thymelaea passerina

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.