HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Trichostomum crispulum

trichostomum moss

Species Record #: gw1040770

[See Page for Genus Trichostomum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Trichostomum

Family: Pottiaceae

Author: Bruch in F. Muell.

Synonyms: Trichostomum crispulum var. cucullatum; Weissia perligulata; Weissia sweetii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Trichostomum crispulum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.