HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Tritonia crocata

Species Record #: gw1041157

[See Page for Genus Tritonia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Tritonia

Family: Iridaceae

Author: (L.)Ker-Gawl.

Synonyms: Tritonia hyalina; T. aurantiaca; Montbretia crocata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Tritonia crocata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.