HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Typha laxmannii

narrow leaved European cattail

Species Record #: gw1041249

[See Page for Genus Typha]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Typha

Family: Typhaceae

Author: Lepech.

Synonyms: Typha stenophylla

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Typha laxmannii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.