HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Verbena rigida

tuberous vervain; veined verbena

Species Record #: gw1041711

[See Page for Genus Verbena]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Verbena

Family: Verbenaceae

Author: Spreng.

Synonyms: Verbena rigida var. lilacina

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Verbena rigida

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 GardenMakers    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.