HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Vigna unguiculata

black-eyed pea; cowpea; horse gram; cherry bean

Species Record #: gw1042083

[See Page for Genus Vigna]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Vigna

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (L.) Walp.

Synonyms: Vigna sinensis

What do these terms mean?

Vigna unguiculata
   by ZenRuth
      more images...
Add your comments and/or image on Vigna unguiculata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Clemson U X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.