HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Xanthium spinosum

spiny cockleburr

Species Record #: gw1042623

[See Page for Genus Xanthium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Xanthium

Family: Compositae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Acanthoxanthium spinosum; Xanthium spinosum var. inerme

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Xanthium spinosum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.