HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Zygophyllum fabago

Syrian beancaper; syrian bean caper

Species Record #: gw1042996

[See Page for Genus Zygophyllum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Zygophyllum

Family: Zygophyllaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Zygophyllum fabago var. brachycarpum auct. non

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Zygophyllum fabago

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.