HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Sesbania tripetii

Scarlet wistaria tree

Species Record #: gw1043813

[See Page for Genus Sesbania]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Sesbania

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (Poir.) Hort. ex F. T. Hubb

Synonyms: Daubentonia tripetii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Sesbania tripetii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Deatriste Seeds    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.