HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Paphiopedilum dianthum

Species Record #: gw1049363

[See Page for Genus Paphiopedilum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Paphiopedilum

Family: Orchidaceae

Author: Tang & Wang

Synonyms: Paphiopedilum parishii var. dianthum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Paphiopedilum dianthum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Koopowitz  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.