HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Clematis 'Gipsy Queen'

Cultivar Record #: gw1049444

Group: Jackmani group Clematis

[See Page for Genus Clematis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Clematis

Family: Ranunculaceae

Synonyms: Clematis 'Gypsy Queen'

What do these terms mean?

Clematis 'Gipsy Queen'
   by sherandca
Ratings
overall10.0
how easy  10.0
flower10.0
foliage10.0
propagaten/a
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Clematis 'Gipsy Queen'

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Clematis on the Web XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.