HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Clematis 'Elsa Spath'

Cultivar Record #: gw1049474

Group: Patens group Clematis

[See Page for Genus Clematis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Clematis

Family: Ranunculaceae

Synonyms: Clematis 'Xerxes'

What do these terms mean?

Clematis 'Elsa Spath'
   by jumpindogs
      more images...
Remarks:
My favorite Clem. Easy to grow with large flowers of varying shades of blue. Spectacular!

    by jumpindogs    more remarks...

Ratings
overall9.3
how easy  8.8
flower9.5
foliage7.2
propagaten/a
fragrance1.0
Add your comments and/or image on Clematis 'Elsa Spath'

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Clematis on the Web XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.