HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Helleborus argutifolius

Species Record #: gw1050568

[See Page for Genus Helleborus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Helleborus

Family: Ranunculaceae

Author: Viv.

Synonyms: H. corsicus

What do these terms mean?

Helleborus argutifolius
   by Nora_in_Vancouver
      more images...
Ratings
overall9.0
how easy  9.0
flower10.0
foliage9.0
propagate8.0
fragrance1.0
Add your comments and/or image on Helleborus argutifolius

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Alchemy Works  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.