HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Dionaea muscipula 'Sawtooth'

Cultivar Record #: gw1079067

[See Page for Genus Dionaea]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Dionaea

Family: Droseraceae

Synonyms: Venus flytrap 'Sawtooth'

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Dionaea muscipula 'Sawtooth'

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Carnivorous Plant FAQ XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.