HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Phuopsis stylosa
 by Barry Glick: SF&G
Phuopsis stylosa

crosswort

Species Record #: gw1093268

[See Page for Genus Phuopsis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Genus: Phuopsis

Family: Rubiaceae

Author: Benth. & Hook.f.

Synonyms: Crucianella stylosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Phuopsis stylosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.