HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Zamia manicata

Species Record #: gw1095531

[See Page for Genus Zamia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Zamia

Family: Zamiaceae

Author: Linden ex Regel

Synonyms: Zamia madida

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Zamia manicata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Cycad Encyc XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.