HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Hydrangea petiolaris

climbing hydrangea

Species Record #: gw1096045

[See Page for Genus Hydrangea]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Hydrangea

Family: Hydrangeaceae

Author: Sieb. & Zucc.

Synonyms: Hydrangea anomala ssp. petiolaris

What do these terms mean?

Hydrangea petiolaris
   by goran_sweden
      more images...
Remarks:
I planted a climbing hydrangea this Spring, but I am haveing a terrible time with Japanese beetles - has this happened to anyone else and how does the plant survive such an attack?

    by slatts21    more remarks...

Add your comments and/or image on Hydrangea petiolaris

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Brushwood Nursery  XX 
 Hydrangeas Plus  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.