HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ceratozamia mexicana var. latifolia

Species Record #: gw1096596

[See Page for Genus Ceratozamia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ceratozamia

Family: Zamiaceae

Author: (Miq.) J.Schust.

Synonyms: Ceratozamia latifolia; Eriozamia latifolia; Zamia latifolia

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ceratozamia mexicana var. latifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Cycad Encyc XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.