HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Hedera algeriensis

algerian ivy

Species Record #: gw1098748

[See Page for Genus Hedera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Hedera

Family: Araliaceae

Author: Hibb.

Synonyms: Hedera canariensis Hort.

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Hedera algeriensis


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.