HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Strelitzia alba

white bird of paradise

Species Record #: gw1100851

[See Page for Genus Strelitzia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Strelitzia

Family: Strelitziaceae

Author: (L.) Skeels.

Synonyms: S. augusta

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Strelitzia alba


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.