HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Thymelaea hirsuta

hairy false thyme

Species Record #: gw1100896

[See Page for Genus Thymelaea]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Thymelaea

Family: Thymelaeaceae

Author: (L.) Endl.

Synonyms: Passerina hirsuta

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Thymelaea hirsuta


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.