HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Alternanthera

alternanthera; Joseph's coat; St. Joseph's coat; chaff-flower; joyweed; broad path; copperleaf

Genus Record #: gw2000153

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Amaranthaceae

Author: Forssk.

Synonyms: Achyranthes; Telanthera

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.