HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arctotheca

African daisy

Genus Record #: gw2000323

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Compositae

Author: J.C. Wendl.

Synonyms: Arctotis; Cryptostemma; Venidium

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.