HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Brunnera

Siberian bugloss

Genus Record #: gw2000644

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Boraginaceae

Author: C. Steven

Synonyms: Anchusa; Myosotis

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 Outsidepride.com  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.