HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Callisia

roseling; inch plant

Genus Record #: gw2000727

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Commelinaceae

Author: Loefl.

Synonyms: Cuthbertia; Hadrodemas; Phyodina; Setcreasea; Spironema; Tradescantia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.