HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cicerbita

lactuca; sow thistle

Genus Record #: gw2001007

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Compositae

Author: Wallr.

Synonyms: Lactuca; Mulgedium; Sonchus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.