HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Combretum

hiccough nut; hiccup nut

Genus Record #: gw2001124

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Combretaceae

Author: Loefl.

Synonyms: Terminalia

What do these terms mean?


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.