HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Cordyline

cordyline; cabbage tree

Genus Record #: gw2001166

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Asteliaceae

Author: Comm. ex R. Br.

Synonyms: Dracaena

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Clemson U X   
 EEBC - UC XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.