HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Echeveria

echeveria; hen and chickens; moonstones; pearly moonstones

Genus Record #: gw2001560

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Crassulaceae

Author: DC.

Synonyms: Cotyledon; Oliverella; Pachyphytum; Pachyveria; Sedum; Urbinia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.