HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Epilobium

willowweed; willowherb; fireweed

Genus Record #: gw2001647

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Onagraceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Chamaenerion; Pyrogennema; Zauschneria

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.