HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Filipendula

filipendula; meadowsweet; dropwort

Genus Record #: gw2001790

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Rosaceae

Author: P. Mill.

Synonyms: Spiraea

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Clemson U X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.