HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Gladiolus
 by Bulb.com
Gladiolus

gladiolus; sword lily; corn flag

Genus Record #: gw2001909

[List All Plants in this Genus]

Botanical Information:

Family: Iridaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Acidanthera; Antholyza; Homoglossum; Petamenes

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.