HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Hibiscus

hibiscus; giant mallow; rose mallow; rosemallow

Genus Record #: gw2002162

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Malvaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Althaea; Paritium

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.