HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Hymenocallis

hymenocallis; spider lily; crownbeauty; sea daffodil; basketflower

Genus Record #: gw2002260

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Author: Salisb.

Synonyms: Elisena; Ismene; Pancratium

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.