HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Jamesia

jamesia; cliffbus; waxflower

Genus Record #: gw2002356

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Philadelphaceae

Author: Torr. & Gray

Synonyms: Edwinia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.