HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Kalanchoe

kalanchoe; Palm Beach bells

Genus Record #: gw2002384

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Crassulaceae

Author: Adans.

Synonyms: Bryophyllum; Kitchingia; Cotyledon

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.