HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lamium

dead nettle

Genus Record #: gw2002460

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Labiatae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Lamiastrum; Galeobdolon; Galeopsis; Leonurus

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.