HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lantana

lantana; shrub verbena

Genus Record #: gw2002465

[List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Family: Verbenaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Lippia

What do these terms mean?

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.